AES/EBU Digital Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10-100 / Pair | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Port:
Beijing
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Hcstcom
Model Number:
HC3000
Shape:
Stand-alone,1U or 4U rackmount
Warranty:
3 years
Certicification:
CE, FCC
Compliance:
RoHS
Offer:
OEM/ODM customized,Buyer Label
Transportation:
By air
Product name:
AES/EBU Digital Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton
Delivery Time
5 working days

Product name: HC3000 AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmitter and receiver

Product category: Digital HD video fiber optic transmission system

 

Product introduction

1.  Overview

HC3000 specially is designed for transmission standard AES/EBU, with balanced input and output, sync transmission 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/EBU digital audio over one single fiber

 

2.  Features

«   Automatically adapt range of input signal sampling frequency (32~100KHz)

«   Output sampling frequency 44.1,48,88.2,96KHz could be set

«   All digital uncompressed and undamaged, point to point and multipoint

«   All surface mount technology, industrial design, high reliability, average time>100000 hours

«   Support hot swap with electric

«   Support lossless regeneration and repetition

«   With error correction circuit, also with the ability of anti-burst interference

«   Super optical dynamic range, when used without adjustment

«   FC/PC optical connectors, the longest transmission distance up to above 100Km without repeaters

«   19-inch standard rack mount

 

3.  Specifications

a)  Audio

Input/ output impedance: 110Ωbalanced

Input/output interface: XLR

Input/output level: 0.4 ~ 5Vp-p

Signal format: AES/EBU AES3-1992

Resolution: 24 Bits (every channel).

Dithering: <0.5ns

Input sampling frequency: 32 ~ 100KHz

Output sampling frequency: 44.1KHz,48KHz,88.2KHz,96KHz, could be set

b)  optics

Wavelength: multimode 850nm/1300nm, single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Connector: FC/PC

Transmit power: +3 ~ -15dBm

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm

c)  Others

Average time: >100000 hours

Operating temperature: -40°C ~ +70°C

Humidity: ~95% no condensation

Weight: about 3 KG

Dimension: standard 19-inch 1U rack mounts, 482.6mm×44.5mm×230mm

Power: 95~240V/AC,50/60Hz,500mA

 

4.   Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;

Long-haul Signal Transport;

TV station/video conference;

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;

Small corporate campus video links

 

 

5.  Ordering information

AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmission

HC3000-T

AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmitter, 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/EBU digital audio input over one fiber, single fiber, single mode (multimode optional), FC PC fiber connector, XLR audio interface, 1U rack mount, 0-120km

HC3000-R 

AES/EB digital video fiber optic receiver, 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/ EBU digital audio output over one fiber, single fiber, single mode (multimode optional), FC PC fiber connector, XLR audio interface, 1U rack mount, 0-120km.

Factory

 

FAQ

 

Contact

Beijing Hcstcom Co., Ltd.

Address: Shangdi International Pioneer Park, Haidian District, Beijing, PR China

Tel: +86-10-62923466   

Mob:+86 15910952802

Skype:yxbcomeon

Email: justin@hcstcom.com

Web: www.hcstcom.com