Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Beijing Hcstcom Co.,...

Beijing Hcstcom Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2009
2 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Beijing, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Hcstcom
  • Model Number: HC3000
  • Shape: Stand-alone,1U or 4U rackmount
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • Certicification: CE, FCC
  • Compliance: RoHS
  • Offer: OEM/ODM customized,Buyer Label
  • Transportation: By air

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Detail: 5 working days

Specifications

1.AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmitter and receiver
2.1-8 channel AES/EBU digital audio
3.0-120km
4.FC/PC,XLR
5.FCC

Product name: HC3000 AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmitter and receiver

Product category: Digital HD video fiber optic transmission system

 

Product introduction

1.  Overview

HC3000 specially is designed for transmission standard AES/EBU, with balanced input and output, sync transmission 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/EBU digital audio over one single fiber

 

2.  Features

«   Automatically adapt range of input signal sampling frequency (32~100KHz)

«   Output sampling frequency 44.1,48,88.2,96KHz could be set

«   All digital uncompressed and undamaged, point to point and multipoint

«   All surface mount technology, industrial design, high reliability, average time>100000 hours

«   Support hot swap with electric

«   Support lossless regeneration and repetition

«   With error correction circuit, also with the ability of anti-burst interference

«   Super optical dynamic range, when used without adjustment

«   FC/PC optical connectors, the longest transmission distance up to above 100Km without repeaters

«   19-inch standard rack mount

 

3.  Specifications

a)  Audio

Input/ output impedance: 110Ωbalanced

Input/output interface: XLR

Input/output level: 0.4 ~ 5Vp-p

Signal format: AES/EBU AES3-1992

Resolution: 24 Bits (every channel).

Dithering: <0.5ns

Input sampling frequency: 32 ~ 100KHz

Output sampling frequency: 44.1KHz,48KHz,88.2KHz,96KHz, could be set

b)  optics

Wavelength: multimode 850nm/1300nm, single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Connector: FC/PC

Transmit power: +3 ~ -15dBm

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm

c)  Others

Average time: >100000 hours

Operating temperature: -40°C ~ +70°C

Humidity: ~95% no condensation

Weight: about 3 KG

Dimension: standard 19-inch 1U rack mounts, 482.6mm×44.5mm×230mm

Power: 95~240V/AC,50/60Hz,500mA

 

4.   Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;

Long-haul Signal Transport;

TV station/video conference;

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;

Small corporate campus video links

 

 

5.  Ordering information

AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmission

HC3000-T

AES/EBU digital audio fiber optic transmitter, 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/EBU digital audio input over one fiber, single fiber, single mode (multimode optional), FC PC fiber connector, XLR audio interface, 1U rack mount, 0-120km

HC3000-R 

AES/EB digital video fiber optic receiver, 1-8 channel forward and 1-8 channel reversed AES/ EBU digital audio output over one fiber, single fiber, single mode (multimode optional), FC PC fiber connector, XLR audio interface, 1U rack mount, 0-120km.

 

a)  Unidirectional AES/EUB audio transmission system

HC-3002 2-channel AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3004 4-channel AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3006 6- channel AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3008 8- channel AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

b)  Bidirectional AES/EUB audio transmission system

HC-3022 2-channel forward, 2-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3024 4-channel forward, 2-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3044 4-channel forward, 4-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3026 6-channel forward, 2-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3046 6-channel forward, 4-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3066 6-channel forward, 6-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3028 8-channel forward, 2-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3048 8-channel forward, 4-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3068 8-channel forward, 6-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

HC-3088 8-channel forward, 8-channel reversed AES/EUB digital audio optical transmission

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)

Feedback most closely related to this product:

Email to this supplier

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Justin Yuan
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey